OGTOOLS

How to make Potion of Weaving in Minecraft

Potion of Weaving is brewed in a brewing stand with 1 Cobweb and 1 Awkward Potion.

Click an ingredient to see how it is made too.

Minecraft 26.3  Brewing and enchanting
Potion of Weaving
Potion of Weaving
🧪 Brewing Stand

Ingredients

What is Potion of Weaving used for?

Potion of Weaving is an item in the "Brewing and enchanting" category of Minecraft 26.3.

It is brewed in a brewing stand. Ingredients: 1 × Cobweb, 1 × Awkward Potion. The stand uses Blaze Powder as fuel and brews up to three bottles at once.

Potion of Weaving is used as an ingredient in these recipes: Splash Potion of Weaving.

From scratch: Total materials

With the ingredients' own recipes opened up too, this is the total you need:

The chain was opened by picking the most common recipe at each step. If an item has other recipes (for example smelting the ore instead of breaking down the block), the amount you need can change.

Where is Potion of Weaving used?

Used as an ingredient in 1 recipes.

More recipes from Brewing and enchanting

Common questions

How do you make Potion of Weaving in Minecraft?

Put 1 Cobweb in the top slot of the brewing stand and Awkward Potion in the bottom slots. The stand uses Blaze Powder as fuel and brews up to three bottles at once.

What raw materials do you need for Potion of Weaving?

With every intermediate step opened up, the total is: 1 Cobweb, 1 Nether Wart and 1 Water Bottle.

What is Potion of Weaving used for?

Potion of Weaving is used as an ingredient in these recipes: Splash Potion of Weaving.

Open every crafting recipe on the grid →
Another tool Minecraft commands Want the item in one line? /give and other commands, with examples.

Minecraft is a product of Mojang Studios. This page is an independent helper made for players and is not affiliated with Mojang or Microsoft.