OGTOOLS
Silk Pants

What is Silk Pants in Hytale and where is it used?

Silk Pants is not crafted; you get it by gathering or mining in the Hytale world.

Hytale Update 2 armor piece Common Level 35
Data version: Hytale Update 2 (January 2026). The recipes come from the game's own item files, compiled by the IsaacGuru Hytale wiki. The game has received new patches since then; recipes that changed or were added later may not be here yet.

What is Silk Pants used for?

Silk Pants is an armor piece in Hytale. Quality: Common. Item level 35.

Silk Pants has no crafting recipe; you get it by gathering, mining or other means in the game world.

Broken down at the Salvager's Workbench, it gives: 1 × Bolt of Silk, 1 × Stick, 1 × Cobalt Ore.

Get it with a command /give Armor_Cloth_Silk_Legs First type /op self in chat to get permission. Quantity and other commands: Hytale cheats and commands

What does it give when salvaged?

The Salvager's Workbench breaks this item down into:

Bolt of Silk Bolt of Silk
Stick Stick
Cobalt Ore Cobalt Ore

Common questions

How do you get Silk Pants in Hytale?

Silk Pants has no crafting recipe; you get it by gathering, mining or other means in the game world.

What is Silk Pants used for?

Silk Pants is an armor piece in Hytale; it is not used as an ingredient in any other recipe.

What does Silk Pants give when salvaged?

The Salvager's Workbench breaks Silk Pants down into: 1 × Bolt of Silk, 1 × Stick and 1 × Cobalt Ore.

Tool All Hytale recipes Search items, filter by bench and open a recipe in one click.