OGTOOLS
Shale Cobble Beam

How to make Shale Cobble Beam in Hytale

Shale Cobble Beam takes 1 × Shale or Shale Cobble; it is made at the Builder's Workbench.

Hytale Update 2 rock block Level 10

Click an ingredient to see how it is made too.

Recipe

Shale or Shale Cobble
Shale or Shale Cobble
Shale Cobble Beam 2 Shale Cobble Beam

Ingredients

  • 1 × Shale or Shale Cobble Shale or Shale Cobble
Data version: Hytale Update 2 (January 2026). The recipes come from the game's own item files, compiled by the IsaacGuru Hytale wiki. The game has received new patches since then; recipes that changed or were added later may not be here yet.

What is Shale Cobble Beam used for?

Shale Cobble Beam is a rock block in Hytale. Item level 10.

It is made at the Builder's Workbench, in the Beam tab. Ingredients: 1 × Shale or Shale Cobble. One craft gives 2.

Broken down at the Salvager's Workbench, it gives: 1 × Shale Rubble.

Get it with a command /give Rock_Shale_Cobble_Beam First type /op self in chat to get permission. Quantity and other commands: Hytale cheats and commands

What does it give when salvaged?

The Salvager's Workbench breaks this item down into:

Shale Rubble Shale Rubble

More recipes from the same tab

Common questions

How do you make Shale Cobble Beam in Hytale?

It is made at the Builder's Workbench, in the Beam tab. Ingredients: 1 × Shale or Shale Cobble.

What is Shale Cobble Beam used for?

Shale Cobble Beam is a rock block in Hytale; it is not used as an ingredient in any other recipe.

What does Shale Cobble Beam give when salvaged?

The Salvager's Workbench breaks Shale Cobble Beam down into: 1 × Shale Rubble.

Tool All Hytale recipes Search items, filter by bench and open a recipe in one click.