OGTOOLS
Quartzite Cobble Half Slab

How to make Quartzite Cobble Half Slab in Hytale

Quartzite Cobble Half Slab takes 1 × Quartzite or Quartzite Cobble; it is made at the Builder's Workbench.

Hytale Update 2 rock block Level 10

Click an ingredient to see how it is made too.

Recipe

Builder's Workbench
Tab: HalfSlab
Quartzite or Quartzite Cobble
Quartzite or Quartzite Cobble
Quartzite Cobble Half Slab 2 Quartzite Cobble Half Slab

Ingredients

  • 1 × Quartzite or Quartzite Cobble Quartzite or Quartzite Cobble
Data version: Hytale Update 2 (January 2026). The recipes come from the game's own item files, compiled by the IsaacGuru Hytale wiki. The game has received new patches since then; recipes that changed or were added later may not be here yet.

What is Quartzite Cobble Half Slab used for?

Quartzite Cobble Half Slab is a rock block in Hytale. Item level 10.

It is made at the Builder's Workbench, in the HalfSlab tab. Ingredients: 1 × Quartzite or Quartzite Cobble. One craft gives 2.

Quartzite Cobble Half Slab is used as an ingredient in 20 different recipes. Highlights: Alchemist's Workbench, Armorer's Workbench, Builder's Workbench, Chef's Stove, Furnace, Furniture Workbench.

Broken down at the Salvager's Workbench, it gives: 1 × Quartzite Rubble.

Get it with a command /give Rock_Quartzite_Cobble_Half First type /op self in chat to get permission. Quantity and other commands: Hytale cheats and commands

Which resource types include it?

When a recipe asks for one of these groups, Quartzite Cobble Half Slab works too:

Any Stone

Recipes that use it (20)

What does it give when salvaged?

The Salvager's Workbench breaks this item down into:

Quartzite Rubble Quartzite Rubble

More recipes from the same tab

Common questions

How do you make Quartzite Cobble Half Slab in Hytale?

It is made at the Builder's Workbench, in the HalfSlab tab. Ingredients: 1 × Quartzite or Quartzite Cobble.

What is Quartzite Cobble Half Slab used for?

Quartzite Cobble Half Slab is used as an ingredient in 20 different recipes; highlights include Alchemist's Workbench, Armorer's Workbench, Builder's Workbench, Chef's Stove and Furnace.

What does Quartzite Cobble Half Slab give when salvaged?

The Salvager's Workbench breaks Quartzite Cobble Half Slab down into: 1 × Quartzite Rubble.

Tool All Hytale recipes Search items, filter by bench and open a recipe in one click.