PUBG Mobile Global Championship standings
PUBG Mobile Global Championship (PMGC) is one of the PUBG Mobile esports leagues we follow. Current season: PMGC 2026. This page has the points tables stage by stage: Teams score placement and elimination points in every match. The tables update automatically from Liquipedia data.
Standings
PMGC 2026 · Türkiye points race
| # | Team | Türkiye S1 | PMGO S1 | PMWC | Türkiye S2 | PMGO S2 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
19 | 24 | 130 | 120 | 14 | 307 |
| 2 |
|
60 | 48 | 0 | 80 | 24 | 212 |
| 3 | Gaming Stars Esports | 40 | 7 | 0 | 24 | - | 71 |
| 4 | Selibon Esports | 10 | - | - | 55 | 0 | 65 |
| 5 | BUF Esports | - | - | - | 37 | 6 | 43 |
| 6 |
|
9 | - | - | 28 | 2 | 39 |
| 7 | IDA Esports | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - | 35 |
| 8 |
|
14 | 0 | - | 14 | - | 28 |
| 9 | Kara Esports | 7 | - | - | 20 | - | 27 |
| 10 | BRX Esports | 2 | - | - | 18 | - | 20 |
| 11 | Black Esports | - | - | - | 15 | - | 15 |
| 12 | Dirty Dreamers | - | - | - | 12 | - | 12 |
| 12 | FAST Esports | 12 | - | - | - | - | 12 |
| 14 | Asgard Esports | 8 | - | - | - | - | 8 |
| 15 | MPT76 Esports | - | - | - | 7 | - | 7 |
| 16 | K2K Esports | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| 17 | QUA Esports | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| 18 | Mumia Esports | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| 18 | AWA Esports | - | - | - | 4 | - | 4 |
| 18 |
|
- | - | - | 4 | - | 4 |
| 21 | RoadSalvaTion | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 21 | Başgan Esports | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 23 | XViper Esports | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 24 | Fenerbahçe Esports | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 24 | İstanbul Wildcats | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 24 | V7 Esports | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| 24 | The Best | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Source: Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0)
PMGC 2026 · Türkiye points race · PMWC qualifier
The top 4 qualified: 2026 PMWC.
| # | Team | Türkiye S1 | PMGO S1 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
60 | 48 | 108 |
| 2 | Gaming Stars Esports | 40 | 7 | 47 |
| 3 |
|
19 | 24 | 43 |
| 4 | IDA Esports | 26 | 0 | 26 |
| 5 |
|
14 | 0 | 14 |
| 6 | FAST Esports | 12 | - | 12 |
| 7 | Selibon Esports | 10 | - | 10 |
| 8 |
|
9 | - | 9 |
| 9 | Asgard Esports | 8 | - | 8 |
| 10 | Kara Esports | 7 | - | 7 |
| 11 | K2K Esports | 6 | - | 6 |
| 12 | QUA Esports | 5 | - | 5 |
| 13 | Mumia Esports | 4 | - | 4 |
| 14 | RoadSalvaTion | 2 | - | 2 |
| 14 | BRX Esports | 2 | - | 2 |
| 16 | XViper Esports | 1 | - | 1 |
| 17 | İstanbul Wildcats | 0 | - | 0 |
| 17 | V7 Esports | 0 | - | 0 |
| 17 | Fenerbahçe Esports | 0 | - | 0 |
| 17 | The Best | 0 | - | 0 |
Source: Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0)
PMGC 2025 · Final
| # | Team | Matches | WWCD | Place | Elims | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alpha7 Esports | 18 | 2 | 66 | 76 | 142 |
| 2 |
|
18 | 4 | 60 | 73 | 133 |
| 3 | Alpha Gaming | 18 | 2 | 30 | 100 | 130 |
| 4 | ThunderTalk Gaming | 18 | 1 | 41 | 83 | 124 |
| 5 | Dplus | 18 | 3 | 40 | 75 | 115 |
| 6 | DRX | 18 | 2 | 45 | 70 | 115 |
| 7 | D'Xavier | 18 | 2 | 57 | 55 | 112 |
| 8 | Alter Ego Ares | 18 | 0 | 33 | 68 | 101 |
| 9 | GOAT Team | 18 | 0 | 28 | 73 | 101 |
| 10 |
|
18 | 0 | 22 | 77 | 99 |
| 11 | MadBulls | 18 | 1 | 31 | 67 | 98 |
| 12 | eArena | 18 | 0 | 34 | 61 | 95 |
| 13 | R8 Esports | 18 | 0 | 19 | 76 | 95 |
| 14 | Kara Esports | 18 | 1 | 25 | 65 | 90 |
| 15 | Vampire Esports | 18 | 0 | 24 | 56 | 80 |
| 16 | Team Flash | 18 | 0 | 21 | 55 | 76 |
Source: Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0)
PMGC 2025 · Last chance
The top 2 qualify: Final.
| # | Team | Matches | WWCD | Place | Elims | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Team Flash | 12 | 1 | 30 | 69 | 99 |
| 2 | Alter Ego Ares | 12 | 2 | 30 | 63 | 93 |
| 3 | Weibo Gaming | 12 | 0 | 29 | 64 | 93 |
| 4 | INFLUENCE RAGE | 12 | 2 | 43 | 48 | 91 |
| 5 | Inner Circle Esports | 12 | 1 | 22 | 61 | 83 |
| 6 | 9z Team | 12 | 2 | 40 | 42 | 82 |
| 7 | Loops Esports | 12 | 0 | 22 | 56 | 78 |
| 8 | Alliance MY | 12 | 0 | 32 | 45 | 77 |
| 9 | ARCRED | 12 | 1 | 22 | 53 | 75 |
| 10 | Wolves Esports | 12 | 1 | 23 | 45 | 68 |
| 11 | Geekay Esports | 12 | 1 | 21 | 45 | 66 |
| 12 | Team Falcons | 12 | 0 | 16 | 46 | 62 |
| 13 | Boars Gaming | 12 | 0 | 15 | 44 | 59 |
| 14 | Burmese Ghouls | 12 | 1 | 22 | 35 | 57 |
| 15 | Gen.G Esports MENA | 12 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 40 |
| 16 |
|
12 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 32 |
Source: Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0)
PMGC 2025 · Group stage · Group Red
The top 3 qualify.
| # | Team | Matches | WWCD | Place | Elims | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRX | 18 | 5 | 68 | 111 | 179 |
| 2 |
|
18 | 2 | 60 | 101 | 161 |
| 3 | eArena | 18 | 1 | 47 | 90 | 137 |
| 4 | Team Flash | 18 | 2 | 52 | 84 | 136 |
| 5 | Weibo Gaming | 18 | 2 | 48 | 88 | 136 |
| 6 | INFLUENCE RAGE | 18 | 1 | 49 | 79 | 128 |
| 7 | ARCRED | 18 | 2 | 39 | 88 | 127 |
| 8 | Burmese Ghouls | 18 | 2 | 45 | 63 | 108 |
| 9 | Alliance MY | 18 | 0 | 39 | 62 | 101 |
| 10 | Geekay Esports | 18 | 0 | 28 | 65 | 93 |
| 11 | Boars Gaming | 18 | 0 | 19 | 65 | 84 |
| 12 | Virtus.pro | 18 | 0 | 20 | 58 | 78 |
| 13 | Twisted Minds | 18 | 1 | 31 | 45 | 76 |
| 14 | True Rippers | 18 | 0 | 18 | 44 | 62 |
| 15 | ETSH Esports | 18 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 39 |
| 16 | Nuclear Zone | 18 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 39 |
Source: Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0)
PMGC 2025 · Group stage · Group Green
The top 3 qualify.
| # | Team | Matches | WWCD | Place | Elims | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alpha Gaming | 18 | 4 | 61 | 113 | 174 |
| 2 | Dplus | 18 | 2 | 48 | 101 | 149 |
| 3 | GOAT Team | 18 | 3 | 57 | 76 | 133 |
| 4 | Wolves Esports | 18 | 0 | 37 | 78 | 115 |
| 5 | Inner Circle Esports | 18 | 1 | 38 | 76 | 114 |
| 6 | Gen.G Esports MENA | 18 | 2 | 39 | 69 | 108 |
| 7 | Loops Esports | 18 | 0 | 25 | 81 | 106 |
| 8 | Alter Ego Ares | 18 | 1 | 25 | 80 | 105 |
| 9 | Team Falcons | 18 | 1 | 36 | 68 | 104 |
| 10 |
|
18 | 0 | 28 | 76 | 104 |
| 11 | 9z Team | 18 | 2 | 44 | 54 | 98 |
| 12 | Tianba | 18 | 1 | 31 | 67 | 98 |
| 13 | GS Team | 18 | 0 | 30 | 68 | 98 |
| 14 | Orangutan | 18 | 1 | 35 | 56 | 91 |
| 15 | REJECT | 18 | 0 | 31 | 47 | 78 |
| 16 | Team Secret | 18 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 32 |
Source: Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0)
PMGC 2025 · The Gauntlet
The top 7 qualify: Final.
| # | Team | Matches | WWCD | Place | Elims | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R8 Esports | 18 | 2 | 49 | 105 | 154 |
| 2 | ThunderTalk Gaming | 18 | 3 | 50 | 97 | 147 |
| 3 | Kara Esports | 18 | 1 | 42 | 99 | 141 |
| 4 | MadBulls | 18 | 2 | 40 | 100 | 140 |
| 5 | Alpha7 Esports | 18 | 3 | 47 | 76 | 123 |
| 6 |
|
18 | 0 | 41 | 75 | 116 |
| 7 | D'Xavier | 18 | 1 | 46 | 66 | 112 |
| 8 | DRX | 18 | 1 | 41 | 69 | 110 |
| 9 | Wolves Esports | 18 | 1 | 35 | 63 | 98 |
| 10 |
|
18 | 2 | 34 | 63 | 97 |
| 11 | Orangutan | 18 | 0 | 39 | 57 | 96 |
| 12 | Virtus.pro | 18 | 1 | 29 | 59 | 88 |
| 13 | Alpha Gaming | 18 | 0 | 23 | 60 | 83 |
| 14 | eArena | 18 | 0 | 29 | 45 | 74 |
| 15 | GS Team | 18 | 0 | 16 | 53 | 69 |
| 16 | Geekay Esports | 18 | 1 | 15 | 34 | 49 |
Source: Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0)
Teams
Teams with a pageRelated stories
All esports storiesFrequently asked questions
Who leads the PUBG Mobile Global Championship (PMGC) standings?
S2G Esports is top of the table in PMGC 2026 · Türkiye points race (307 points).
How is the PUBG Mobile Global Championship (PMGC) points table calculated?
Teams score placement and elimination points in every match; the total points in the stage decide the order. The tables are calculated from the match results on Liquipedia and update automatically during the day.
Battle royale points tables update automatically. Source: Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0)